Tuesday, December 30, 2008

I'm still alive

For those that read this and no other blog, I'm still alive!

Between the store, my other work schedule, and the house I'm working on I'm just plain exhausted to post much these days. I've been sick and the only babble that comes out when I talk sounds like a bunch of whining, and I don't even want to listen to it! lol.

But I promise hopefully I'll get to a post before next year...aka Thursday, but I'm not promising, it's going to be pretty crazy between now and then yet too!

Better get back to work.

miss you all!

1 comment:

  1. We miss you, too!!!

    As much as I wanna hop on twitter and say "Y'all need to go update your blogs, damn it!", I can't. I'm probably the worst offender...

    Stay safe tonight, wherever you go...

    ReplyDelete